Archaeology

Archaeological Method and Theory: an encyclopedia by Linda Ellis (Editor)

Archaeology on Film by Meister; AIA Staff

Archaeology of Ancient Mexico and Central America by Susan Toby Evans (Editor); David L. Webster (Editor)

The Blackwell Encyclopedia of Industrial Archaeology by Barry Trinder (Editor)

Brill's New Pauly Encyclopaedia of the Ancient World: Antiquity by Hubert Cancik (Editor); Helmut Schneider (Editor); Manfred Landfester (Editor); Christine F. Salazar (Editor)

Brill's New Pauly Encyclopaedia of the Ancient World: Classical tradition by Hubert Cancik (Editor); Helmut Schneider (Editor); Manfred Landfester (Editor); Christine F. Salazar (Editor)

California Rock Art by Bill Sonin (Editor); M. Leigh Marymor (Compiled by)

The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Hunters and Gatherers by Richard B. Lee (Editor); Richard H. Daly (Editor)

Companion Encyclopedia of Archaeology by Graeme Barker (Editor); Annie Grant (Editor)

Encyclopedia of Archaeology by Deborah M. Pearsall (Editor-In-Chief)

A Dictionary of Archaeology by Ian Shaw (Editor); Robert Jameson (Editor)

Dictionary of Concepts in Archaeology by Molly Raymond Mignon

Dictionary of Artifacts by Barbara Ann Kipfer

Encyclopedia of Archaeology: History and Discoveries by Tim Murray (Editor)

Encyclopedic Dictionary of Archaeology by Barbara Ann Kipfer

Encyclopedia of the Archaeology of Ancient Egypt by Kathryn Ann Bard (Editor)

An Encyclopedia of the History of Classical Archaeology by Nancy T. De Grummond

Encyclopedia of Underwater and Maritime Archaeology by James P. Delgado (Editor)

The Oxford Companion to Archaeology by Brian M. Fagan (Editor)

The Oxford Encyclopedia of Archaeology in the near East by Eric M. Meyers (Editor); American Schools of Oriental Research Staff (Compiled by)